Privacy Policy

 

Following the principles of legality, fairness and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

Who is the Data Controller?

 

RESPONSIBLE Place: Santerra S.L.U.
NIF B87626784
REGISTERED OFFICE General Pardiñas 56, 28001, Madrid
CONTACT Email info@santerra.es
Telephone 914013580

 

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

 

At Lugar Santerra S.L.U., depending on the category of interested party in question, we process the information you provide us with for the following purposes:

 

INTERESTED PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
POTENTIAL CLIENTS To manage the potential commercial and/or professional relationship, to manage the sending of requested information and/or to resolve the queries raised, to provide offers of our services and/or products of interest.
CLIENTS Manage the commercial and/or professional relationship, provide offers of our services and/or products of interest.
SUPPLIERS Manage the commercial and/or professional relationship.
CANDIDATES Manage the recruitment process.
WEB USERS Manage the analysis of your browsing data.

 

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data, depending on the category of data subject concerned, may be:

 

INTERESTED LEGAL BASIS
POTENTIAL CLIENTS Art. 6.1.b GDPR: application, at the request of the data subject, of pre-contractual measures (quotations, order sheets, service offers, etc.).
Art. 6.1.f GDPR: Legitimate interest (sending requested information, responding to queries raised, etc.).
Art. 6.1.a GDPR: consent of the data subject (to provide offers of our services and/or products).
CLIENTS Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR: performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party.
SUPPLIERS Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR: performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party.
CANDIDATES Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR: consent of the data subject.
WEB USERS Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR: consent of the data subject.

 

The data we request from you are adequate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case are you obliged to provide them to us, but failure to communicate them may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

 

How long will we keep your personal data?

 

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

Place: Santerra S.L.U. You will not communicate your data to any third party, unless expressly informed of this.

In addition, we inform you that certain data, by virtue of current regulations or the contractual relationship you have with Lugar Santerra S.L.U., may be communicated to:

  • Banks and financial institutions for the collection of contracted services and/or products purchased.
  • Public administrations with competence in the sectors of activity of Lugar Santerra S.L.U., when so established by current regulations.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights that may be exercised by data subjects, where applicable, are:

  • The right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right to rectification or erasure.
  • Right to object.
  • Right to request the restriction of your processing.
  • Right to data portability.
  • The right not to be subject to decisions based solely on automated data processing.

The owners of the personal data obtained may exercise their personal data protection rights by sending a written communication to the registered office of Lugar Santerra S.L.U. or to the email address provided for this purpose, contabilidad@santerra.es.

Models, forms and more information on your rights are available on the website of the national supervisory authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter, AEPD, www.aepd.es

 

Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal.

 

Where can I complain if I believe that my data is not being processed correctly?

If any interested party considers that their data are not processed correctly by Lugar Santerra S.L.U. or that requests to exercise rights have not been satisfactorily addressed, they may file a complaint with the corresponding data protection authority, the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.aepd.es.

 

Security and updating of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that it has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to prevent its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized treatment or access, as required by the regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

 

It is important that, in order for us to keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there is a change to your personal data.

Confidentiality

 

Place: Santerra S.L.U.  We inform you that your data will be treated with the utmost care and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the phases of the processing. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us.

 

Legal Notice

 

This Legal Notice regulates the use and use of the Corporate Portal of Lugar Santerra S.L.U., which can be accessed through the Internet address https://www.santerra.es being a domain owned by Lugar Santerra S.L.U., with registered office at C/ General Pardiñas, nº56. 28001 Madrid (Madrid) and CIF: B87626784.

Our goal is to provide our users with clear and understandable information about products and services related to our professional activity and to be able to establish a communication channel with you.

You can contact us by email info@santerra.es or by phone: 914013580.

WEBSITE OWNER
COMPANY NAME: Lugar Santerra S.L.U.
NIF: B87626784
REGISTERED OFFICE: General Pardiñas 56, 28001, Madrid
CONTACT: Phone: 914013580
Email: info@santerra.es
REGISTRATION DETAILS (0, WHERE APPLICABLE, MEMBERSHIP) Commercial Register

Volume: 35.066

Book: 0

Folio: 127

Section: 8

Sheet: M-630632

 

Terms of Use

 

We recommend reading the legal notice on each visit to the site, since the conditions of use may vary over time and browsing implies acceptance of the conditions reflected herein.

Access to our website is free of charge, except for the cost of connecting the telecommunications network provided by the access operator contracted by the users.

The mere access to the website does not imply any type of commercial relationship between us and our visitor.

We may make changes, deletions or updates to the content, settings, links or presentation at any time.

The information we provide, as well as the external links selected, are for informational purposes only and do not have to be exhaustive or binding. We are not responsible for content linked to other domains.

The information and personal data that the user provides us in the communication process, either by sending an email or in the contact form, will be used exclusively to respond to their request for information and will not be transferred to third parties.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

 

The domain https://www.santerra.es is registered and we own it.

Lugar Santerra S.L.U. is the owner of the intellectual property rights of the design, codes, as well as the contents contained in the https://www.santerra.es domain, unless expressly stated otherwise. All the contents that appear or may appear on https://www.santerra.es (texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, software, links, graphic design, source code, etc.) are therefore the property of Lugar Santerra S.L.U. or of third parties who have expressly authorised Lugar Santerra S.L.U. to include them in this Corporate Portal. The unauthorized reproduction, distribution, commercialization, public communication, transfer or transformation of all of them constitutes an infringement of intellectual property.

Trademarks, trade names and distinctive signs of any kind that are included in the domain https://www.santerra.es are also protected by current legislation on intellectual and industrial property. The user does not have a license or right to use any trademark, trade name or distinctive name that appears on this Portal, without the prior consent of Lugar Lugar Santerra S.L.U. or its respective owners.

 

Protection of personal data

We select and use links to third-party websites that we consider may be of interest to you, but we do not assume responsibility for them or their content.

If you want to link to our website, you can do so, but without causing confusion or deception to users about the origin of the content.

No link implies that a relationship is maintained with the linked website.

LSSICE

Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

At the beginning of this legal notice you have the identification data of our company, as well as our contact email.

Lugar Santerra S.L.U. was incorporated in Madrid, in 2016, by means of a public deed before a notary with protocol number BU0407660 and is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid in volume 35,066, book 0, folio 127, section 8 and page M-630632, inscription 1.

 

Cookies Policy

 

Use of Cookies by the Lugar Santerra S.L.U. Website

The website of Lugar Santerra S.L.U. (hereinafter the website) uses cookies. Cookies are files sent to a browser by a web server to record the User's activities on a specific website. The first purpose of Cookies is to provide the user with faster access to the selected services. In addition, Cookies personalise the services offered by the Website, facilitating and offering each user information that is of interest to them or that may be of interest to them, in view of the use they make of the Services.

The Website uses Cookies to personalise and facilitate the user's browsing as much as possible. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer and do not provide references that allow the deduction of personal data of the user. The user may configure their browser so that it notifies and rejects the installation of Cookies sent by the Website, without affecting the user's ability to access the contents of said website. However, we would like to point out that, in any case, the quality of operation of the website may decrease.

Registered users, who register or who have logged in, will be able to benefit from more personalised and profile-oriented services, thanks to the combination of the data stored in the cookies with the personal data used at the time of registration. Such users expressly authorise the use of this information for the purpose indicated, without prejudice to their right to refuse or disable the use of cookies.

 

What are cookies?

 

The website of Lugar Santerra S.L.U . (hereinafter the website) uses cookies. Cookies are files sent to a browser by a web server to record the User's activities on a specific website. The first purpose of Cookies is to provide the user with faster access to the selected services. In addition, Cookies personalise the services offered by the Website, facilitating and offering each user information that is of interest to them or that may be of interest to them, in view of the use they make of the Services.

 

The Website uses Cookies to personalise and facilitate the user's browsing as much as possible. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer and do not provide references that allow the deduction of personal data of the user. The user may configure their browser so that it notifies and rejects the installation of Cookies sent by the Website, without affecting the user's ability to access the contents of said website. However, we would like to point out that, in any case, the quality of operation of the website may decrease.

 

Registered users, who register or who have logged in, will be able to benefit from more personalised and profile-oriented services, thanks to the combination of the data stored in the cookies with the personal data used at the time of registration. Such users expressly authorise the use of this information for the purpose indicated, without prejudice to their right to refuse or disable the use of cookies.

 

Likewise, the Website will be able to know all the services requested by users, so that they can provide or offer information appropriate to the tastes and preferences of each user.

 

What types of cookies are there?

 

Cookies, depending on their permanence, can be divided into:

 

Session Cookies They expire when the user closes the browser.
Persistent Cookies They expire depending on when the purpose for which they are served is fulfilled (for example, to keep the user identified in the Services) or when they are manually deleted.

 

Depending on their Owner, they can be divided into:

 

First-party cookies These are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
Third-party cookies These are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.

 

 

Additionally, depending on their Purpose, Cookies can be classified as follows:

Performance Cookies This type of cookie remembers your preferences for the tools found on the services, so you don't have to reconfigure the service every time you visit. By way of example, this typology includes:
Volume adjustments for video or sound players.
Video streaming speeds that are supported by your browser.

 

Cookies of

Geo-location

These Cookies are used to find out which country you are in when you request a service. This Cookie is completely anonymous, and is only used to help target content to your location.

 

Registration cookies Registration Cookies are generated once the user has registered or subsequently logged in, and are used to identify them in the services for the following purposes:
To keep the user identified in such a way that, if they close a service, the browser or the computer and at another time or on another day they enter that service again, they will continue to be identified, thus facilitating their browsing without having to identify themselves again. This functionality can be deleted if the user clicks on the "log out" functionality, so that this Cookie is deleted and the next time the user enters the service they will have to log in to be identified.
Check whether the user is authorized to access certain services, for example, to participate in a competition.

 

Analytical cookies Each time a User visits a service, a tool from a third-party provider generates an analytical cookie on the user's computer. This Cookie, which is only generated during the visit, will be used on future visits to the Web Services to anonymously identify the visitor. The main objectives are:
Allow the anonymous identification of browsing users through the "Cookie" (identifies browsers and devices, not people) and therefore the approximate accounting of the number of visitors and their trend over time.
Anonymously identify the most visited content and therefore the most attractive to users.
Know if the user who is accessing is new or repeat visit.
Important: Unless the user decides to register for a service on the Website, the "Cookie" will never be associated with any personal data that can identify him/her. These Cookies will only be used for statistical purposes that help optimize the Users' experience on the site.

 

Cookies of

Behavioral Advertising

This type of "Cookies" allows us to expand the information of the advertisements shown to each anonymous user on the Web Services. Among others, the duration or frequency of viewing of advertising positions, the interaction with them, or the user's browsing patterns and/or sharing are stored, as they help to form a profile of advertising interest. In this way, they make it possible to offer advertising that is related to the user's interests.

 

Third-party advertising cookies In addition to advertising managed by the Site on its Services, the Site offers its advertisers the option to serve ads through third parties ("AdServers"). In this way, these third parties can store Cookies sent from the Web Services from the Users' browsers, as well as access the data stored therein.

 

How to disable Cookies?

It is usually possible to stop accepting browser Cookies, or to stop accepting Cookies from a particular Service.

All modern browsers allow you to change your cookie settings. These settings are usually found in the "options" or "preferences" of your browser's menu. You can also configure your browser or email manager, as well as install free add-ons to prevent Web Bugs from being downloaded when you open an email.

The Website offers guidance to the User on the steps to access the settings menu for cookies and, where appropriate, private browsing in each of the main browsers:

Internet Explorer Internet Tools > Options > Privacy > Settings.
For more information, you can check out Microsoft support or browser Help.
Microsoft Edge Settings and more > Settings > Clear Browsing Data.
Firefox Tools > Options > Privacy > History > Custom Settings.
Chrome Settings > Advanced settings > Privacy & security > Clear browsing data.
Safari Security Preferences >.
For more information, you can refer to Apple Support or Browser Help.

Return & Refund Policies

 

- The User must check the products received and check their integrity and condition in order to give their consent. In the event of non-conformity with the product received, the user must contact the Lugar Santerra S.L.U. website and will be informed of the method of return.

– Lugar Santerra S.L.U. will have the power to decide the method of refund: refund of the amount paid by card or voucher to enjoy a meal at the restaurant.

– In the event that the user wishes to process the return of a product because it does not meet the requirements, they must provide photographs via email to the Lugar Santerra S.L.U. website that justify the non-conformity with the product received.

- It is the user's responsibility to correctly provide the address where the delivery will be made and the contact number. Without this information, if there is an incident at the time of delivery, we will not have the tools to manage it.

——————————————————————————

This merchant agrees not to allow any transaction that is illegal, or deemed by the credit card brands or the acquiring bank, to be likely or has the potential to damage the goodwill of the merchants or negatively influence them. The following activities are prohibited under the card brand programs: the sale or offering of a product or service that is not in full compliance with all laws applicable to the Buyer, Issuing Bank, Merchant, Cardholder, or Cards. In addition, the following activities are also explicitly prohibited: "Sale of alcoholic beverages to minors under 18 years of age.

 

Shipping information (delivery service)

 

We work with the shipping companies Stuart Delivery SL and Glovoapp 23 SL.

Safe & Secure Payment
Deliveries scheduled at the time assigned by the customer when placing their order. There may be variations in delivery times depending on the demand of the delivery companies themselves.
Tuesday to Sunday, 1:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Telephone (914 01 35 80) or e-mail (reservas@santerra.es)

 

Cancellation Policies

 

-The user may cancel an order free of charge as long as a delivery person has not been assigned and the order has been placed.
-If the user cancels an order that already has a delivery person assigned to it and the preparation of the order has already started, the platform will generate the cost of 100% of the basic service as cancellation costs.

-The website of Lugar Santerra S.L.U. reserves the right to cancel an order without the need to allege just cause.

-Official complaint forms are available to consumers.